7706 Meadowbriar Lane Houston, TX 77063
Listing Courtesy of: HOUSTON / Compass Re Texas, LLC Houston

  7706 Meadowbriar Lane Houston, TX 77063

Pending (40 Days)
$649,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
2,293
SQFT

Description

Fall in love with this charming traditional home on one of Briarmeadow's most sought-after streets! The spacious den with vaulted ceilings flows into an updated kitchen featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and modern finishes—perfect for everyday living or entertaining. Hardwood floors add warmth throughout the bedrooms, while the primary suite boasts three closets and a double-sink ensuite. Natural light fills every corner, and the fenced backyard with a brick patio offers a private retreat. Plus, the neighborhood pool is just steps away for sunny-day fun! NO property border by commercial properties and not a cut-through street; A PRIME NEIGHBORHOOD LOCATION!

MLS #:
60020328
Taxes
$13,106(2025)
Lot Size
9,919 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1965
Style
Ranch
School District
27 - Houston
County
Harris County
Community
Briarmeadow

Listed By

Linda Ricca, Compass Re Texas, LLC Houston
Source
HOUSTON
Last checked May 15 2026 at 12:38 PM CDT
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Interior Features
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Disposal
  • Primary Bed - 1st Floor
Lot Information
  • 0 Up to 1/4 Acre
  • Subdivided
Property Features
  • Fireplace: 1
  • Foundation: Slab
Heating and Cooling
  • Natural Gas
  • Electric
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $850/Annually
Exterior Features
  • Roof: Composition
Utility Information
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
  • Elementary School: Piney Point Elementary School
  • Middle School: Revere Middle School
  • High School: Wisdom High School
Garage
  • Garage
Parking
  • Total: 2
  • Detached
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 2,293 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Apr 21, 2026
Price Changed
$649,000
-2%
-$16,000
Apr 15, 2026
Price Changed
$665,000
-3%
-$20,000
Apr 08, 2026
Price Changed
$685,000
-2%
-$14,900
Mar 27, 2026
Listed
$699,900
-
-
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®