Listing Courtesy of: HOUSTON / Listed By: Angela Ritchey, Coldwell Banker Realty
8702 Ilona Lane Houston, TX 77025
Active (13 Days)
$779,000 (USD)
MLS #:
60503339
60503339
Taxes
$15,905(2025)
$15,905(2025)
Lot Size
8,398 SQFT
8,398 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1955
1955
Style
Traditional
Traditional
School District
27 - Houston
27 - Houston
County
Harris County
Harris County
Community
Braes Manor Sec 02
Braes Manor Sec 02
Listed By
Angela Ritchey, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
HOUSTON
Last checked May 15 2026 at 5:19 AM CDT
HOUSTON
Last checked May 15 2026 at 5:19 AM CDT
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 4
Interior Features
- Dishwasher
- Microwave
- Electric Oven
- Disposal
- Laundry: Washer Hookup
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
- Primary Bed - 1st Floor
Subdivision
- Braes Manor Sec 02
Lot Information
- 0 Up to 1/4 Acre
School Information
- Elementary School: Longfellow Elementary School (Houston)
- Middle School: Pershing Middle School
- High School: Bellaire High School
Garage
- Attached Garage
Parking
- Total: 2
- Attached
- Double-Wide Driveway
Stories
- 2
Living Area
- 3,714 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 13, 2026
Price Changed
$779,000
5%
$39,000
May 03, 2026
Price Changed
$740,000
2%
$17,300
May 01, 2026
Price Changed
$722,700
-7%
-$56,300
May 01, 2026
Listed
$779,000
-
-
Location
Description