Listing Courtesy of: HOUSTON / Perry Homes Realty, LLC
459 Lone Ranger Drive Montgomery, TX 77316
Pending (255 Days)
$555,900 (USD)
MLS #:
20150674
20150674
Lot Size
9,623 SQFT
9,623 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2025
2025
Style
Traditional
Traditional
School District
37 - Montgomery
37 - Montgomery
HOUSTON
Last checked May 15 2026 at 5:48 PM CDT
HOUSTON
Last checked May 15 2026 at 5:48 PM CDT
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 4
- Half Bathroom: 1
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
- Primary Bed - 1st Floor
Lot Information
- 0 Up to 1/4 Acre
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $1200/Annually
Flooring
- Carpet
- Tile
Exterior Features
- Roof: Composition
Utility Information
- Energy: Thermostat, Hvac>13 Seer, Lighting
School Information
- Elementary School: Montgomery Elementary School (Montgomery)
- Middle School: Montgomery Junior High School
- High School: Montgomery High School
Garage
- Attached Garage
Parking
- Attached
- Total: 3
- Tandem
Stories
- 2
Living Area
- 3,798 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 06, 2026
Price Changed
$555,900
1%
$6,000
Apr 30, 2026
Price Changed
$549,900
-4%
-$25,000
Mar 04, 2026
Price Changed
$574,900
-4%
-$25,000
Jan 26, 2026
Price Changed
$599,900
-4%
-$25,000
Jan 23, 2026
Price Changed
$624,900
-4%
-$27,000
Jan 16, 2026
Price Changed
$651,900
4%
$27,000
Dec 03, 2025
Price Changed
$624,900
0%
-$1,000
Nov 24, 2025
Price Changed
$625,900
0%
$1,000
Nov 11, 2025
Price Changed
$624,900
-4%
-$25,000
Oct 01, 2025
Price Changed
$649,900
-4%
-$30,000
Sep 02, 2025
Listed
$679,900
-
-
Location
Description